Menu
Home Page

St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School

Wisdom & Faith

Who's who

Senior Management

 

Name Designation Class Coordinator Roles
Miss K. Pluckrose Headteacher  
 
Mr S. Naughton Deputy Headteacher Year 3/4 English
Miss S. Ashdown Assistant Head
Teacher
Year 6 KS1
Pupil Progress and Attainment
Miss K. Doody Assistant Head
Teacher
Year 4 Inclusion Manager
Mr M. Griffin Assistant Head
Teacher
Year 2 PE
PSHEE
Educational Visits

 

Teaching Staff 

 

Name Designation Class Coordinator Roles
Mrs C. Benedykt Teacher Year 4 (Mon- Wed) Science
Ms S. Cullen Teacher Reception  
Mr A Elgey Teacher Year 3 Art and Design
Miss A. French Teacher Reception  
Mrs E. Giordanella Teacher KS1 support  
Miss J. Haynes Teacher All years Music
Ms B. Krishna Kumar Teacher PPA Cover  
Mr S. McDermott Teacher Year 1  
Miss S. Melville Teacher Year 5 RE
Mrs S. Mendelssohn Teacher EYFS and KS1 EAL and MFL
Mrs M. Pechnig Teacher Nursery (Wed-Fri)  
Mrs M. Piotrowska Teacher Nursery (Mon-Wed) Early Years FS
Mrs J. Price Teacher

Year 6 (Wed-Fri)

Computing
Mrs B. Reynolds Teacher KS2 support   
Mr D. Rodger Teacher Year 5 & 6 Maths
Miss R. Rodger Teacher   Year 2  
Miss A. Tanner Teacher Year 1  

 

Support Staff

 

Name Designation Year Group
Mrs D. Alves Teaching Assistant
 
KS2
Mrs P. Bennett Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Lower Juniors
Mrs M. Billios Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Upper Juniors
Mrs P. Brennan Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Year 2
Mrs E. Cooling

Miss S. Guilfoyle 
 
Early Years Educator

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meals Supervisor
Reception

KS1 and KS2
 
Miss E. Nowinska Early Years Educator Nursery
Ms P. Nembhard Deans Teaching assistant Nursery
Mrs M. Marques Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Reception
Mrs B. Plicio

Learning Support Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisor

Year 4
Mr A. Redgrave Teaching Assistant Year 5
Mrs M. Ridoynauth Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Year 1
Ms S. Simpson Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Year 2
Ms A. Tate Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Year 1
Mrs M. Vujnovic Teaching Assistant Year 2
Mrs A. Whaley


Mrs J. Walker Powell
Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor


Teaching Assistant
 
Upper Juniors


Year 6

 

Administration Staff

 

Name Designation
Mrs J. O’Sullivan Senior Admin Officer
Ms C. Fowley Admin Officer
Miss M. Jaworska Admin Assistant

 

Peripatetic Teachers

 

Name Designation
Ms SJ. Miller Flute teacher/Recorder teacher
Ms S. Fenion Violin teacher
Mr L. Kovrigovich Cello / Piano teacher
Mr G Sterling Clarinet/ Saxophone teacher
Ms T. Vasylenko Piano teacher
Mr J. Worth Guitar/Ukulele teacher
Ms G. Buckenham Brass teacher
Miss S. Di Virgilio Violin Teacher
Ms T. Bickley Yoga/Drama teacher
Mmse A Thouvenin

Moving Matters
French Teaching

Sports Coaching

 

Mr I Muhammed ICT Technician
 
Mr J. Poma Premises Officer
Top