Menu
Home Page

St Mary’s Roman Catholic Primary School

Wisdom & Faith

Who's who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Name Designation Class Coordinator Roles
Miss K. Pluckrose Headteacher  
 
Mr S. Naughton Deputy Headteacher  

Curriculum Development

English

Miss K. Doody Assistant Head Teacher  

Inclusion Manager

SENCO

Mr M. Griffin Assistant Head Teacher Year 2 RE
PSHEE
Educational Visits
Mr D. Rodger

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 5/6

Maths

Pupil Progress and Attainment

 

Teachers and Subject Leaders / Middle Leadership

 

Name Designation Class Subject Leaders Roles
Mrs C. Benedykt Teacher Year 4 (Mon- Wed) Science
Ms S. Cullen Teacher Reception Art
Mr A. Elgey Teacher Year 3 PE
Miss K. Gale Teacher Year 1  
Ms S Hume Teacher  Music teacher  Music
Ms S. Lankester Teacher Year 6 Computing
Mr S. McDermott Teacher Year 5 Geography
Mrs S. Mendelssohn Teacher

Nursery (Mon-Tues)

EAL and MFL
Mrs M. Pechnig Teacher Nursery (Tues-Fri)  
Miss R. Rodger Teacher   Year 3/4 History
Mr S Santana Teacher  Year 4 (Wed - Fri)   
Ms H. Swan Teacher Reception  
Miss A. Tanner Teacher Year 1 Design and Technology 
Miss T Vasylenko Teacher KS1 Music  
Miss S. Writer Teacher Year 2  

 

Support Staff

 

Name Designation Year Group
Mrs D. Alves Teaching Assistant
 
KS1/KS2
Mrs P. Bennett Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Lower KS2
Mrs M. Billios Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Upper KS2
Mrs P. Brennan Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Mrs E. Cooling Early Years Educator EYFS
Miss S. Guilfoyle 
 

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meals Supervisor

Lower KS2

Mrs M. Marques Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
Reception
Ms G Meho

Teaching Assistant 

Midday Meal Supervisor

KS2
Ms P Nembhard-Deans Teaching Assistant Nursery
Mrs B. Plicio

Teaching Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisor

KS2
Mrs M. Ridoynauth Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Ms S. Simpson Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS2
Ms A. Tate Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor
KS1
Mrs M. Vujnovic Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs A. Whaley

Teaching Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisor

Upper KS2
Mrs J. Walker Powell

Teaching Assistant

KS2

 

Administration Staff

 

Name Designation
Ms C. Coley School Business Manager
Ms C. Fowley School Admin Officer

 

Peripatetic Teachers

 

Name Designation
Ms S Miller Flute teacher/Recorder teacher
Ms S. Fenion Violin teacher
Mr L. Kovrigovich Cello/Piano teacher
Mr G Sterling Clarinet/Saxophone teacher
Ms T. Vasylenko Piano teacher
Mr J. Worth Guitar/Ukulele teacher
Ms G. Buckenham Brass teacher
Miss S. Di Virgilio Violin Teacher
Moving Matters Sports Coaching

 

Mr I Muhammed ICT Technician
 
Mr A Guzman Premises Officer
Mrs E Coleman  Chef, Harrisons Catering 
Top