Quick Links

Quick Links

St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School

  • Search
  • Translate
  • Twitter

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Name

Mr J. Levenson

Miss K. Doody

Mr M. Griffin




Mr D. Rodger

Mrs C. Benedykt

 Designation

Executive Headteacher

Head of School

Assistant Head Teacher





Assistant Head Teacher

SENCO

 

 Co-ordinator Roles

 

Designated Safeguarding Officer

RE
Collective Worship
PSHEE
Educational Visits
RSE

Curriculum
Pupil Progress and Attainment

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

 Teachers

Class 

Nursery

Reception

Reception

Year 1

Year 1

Year 2

Year 2

Year 3

Year 3/4

Year 4

Year 5

Year 5/6
English Co-ordinator

Year 6

Class Teacher
SEN Co-ordinator Deptuty Designated Safeguarding Officer

Class Teacher

Music Co-ordinator

 

 

 Teachers

Ms L Ohenedjan

Miss H Swan

Miss V Broown

Mr M Mahony

Mr P Booth

Mr M Griffin

Miss E O'Connor

Miss R Rodger

Mr D Rodger

Miss A Tanner

Mr S McDermott

Mr A Elgey

Miss S Writer

Mrs C Benedkyt

Mrs Mendelssohn

Hellen Mullen

 Support Staff

 Name

Mrs P Bennett

Mrs M Billios


Mrs P Brennan

Miss C Laampen

Mrs E Cooling

Miss S Guilfoyle

Mrs M Marques

Mrs G Meho

Mrs B Plicio

Ms A Tate

Mrs A Whaley

Mrs J Walker Powell

Miss Kia Zialor

 Designation

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Early Years Educator

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant
Midday Meal Supervisor

 

 Year Group

Lower KS2


Upper KS2


KS1


KS1


EYFS

Lower KS2

Reception

KS1

KS1/KS2

KS1

Upper KS2

KS1

KS1/KS2

 Administration Staff

 Name

Ms C Coley

Miss C Fowley

Miss J Phipps

 Designation

School Business Manager

Administrative Officer

Administrative Officer

 Peripatetic Teachers

Name

Mr L Kovrigovich

Ms T Vasylenko

Mr J Worth

Ms Bui

Moving Matters 

Designation

Cello / Piano Teacher

Piano Teacher

Guitar / Ukulele Teacher

Violin and Piano Teacher

Sports Coaching

 Premises Staff

 Name

Mr I Muhammed

Mr A Guzman

Miss L Mitchell

 Designation

ICT Technician

Premises Officer

Chef Olive Dining

 

 First Aiders

 Safeguarding Team